854 River Crest Rd Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 River Crest Rd, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $130,688, approximately $68 per square foot. 854 River Crest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Beck John A
Bought by
Beck John A and Beck Ronda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Smith Rodney L
Bought by
Beck John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Smith Tracy L
Bought by
Smith Rodney L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beck John A | $72,000 | -- | |
| Smith Rodney L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $17,280 | $6,200 | $11,080 |
| 2024 | $468 | $17,280 | $6,200 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $604 | $17,720 | $7,120 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $600 | $21,580 | $7,020 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $511 | $18,860 | $6,200 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $511 | $18,280 | $5,620 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $469 | $8,420 | $2,550 | $5,870 |
| 2016 | $231 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map