854 Rosebud Ct Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $374,778 - $498,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Rosebud Ct, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $427,445, approximately $267 per square foot. 854 Rosebud Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Erickson Elementary School, Westfield Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Teratani Shinnosuke and Teratani Tomoka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$128,011
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Deangelis Carmen
Bought by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co and Trust #12423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Daniello Valerie J and Daniello Ralph C
Bought by
Deangelis Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Haney Kurt M and Haney Donna L
Bought by
Polito Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Continental Community Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Hancy Kurt M and Hancy Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teratani Shinnosuke | $233,000 | Atg | |
| Itasca Bank & Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Deangelis Carmen | $295,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Polito Valerie J | $269,000 | First American Title | |
| Hancy Kurt M | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teratani Shinnosuke | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Polito Valerie J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancy Kurt M | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,367 | $109,285 | $24,637 | $84,648 |
| 2023 | $6,638 | $99,940 | $22,530 | $77,410 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $99,290 | $22,380 | $76,910 |
| 2021 | $6,263 | $94,330 | $21,260 | $73,070 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $92,030 | $20,740 | $71,290 |
| 2019 | $6,117 | $88,440 | $19,930 | $68,510 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $103,430 | $22,840 | $80,590 |
| 2017 | $6,843 | $95,870 | $21,170 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $6,548 | $88,720 | $19,590 | $69,130 |
| 2015 | $6,457 | $82,790 | $18,280 | $64,510 |
| 2014 | $5,732 | $72,410 | $15,990 | $56,420 |
| 2013 | $5,684 | $74,890 | $16,540 | $58,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map