854 Scenic Pointe Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,475
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Scenic Pointe, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $1,269,757, approximately $231 per square foot. 854 Scenic Pointe is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Reed Living Trust and Reed Gary R
Bought by
Roslyn Flory Living Trust and Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Reed Roslyn Flory
Bought by
Flory Reed Gary R and Flory Reed Roslyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Flory Reed Gary R and Flory Reed Roslyn
Bought by
Reed Roslyn Flory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Reed Roslyn Flory
Bought by
Reed Roslyn Flory and Reed Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Flory Reed Gary R and Flory Reed Roslyn
Bought by
Reed Roslyn Flory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Flory Reed Gary R and Flory Reed Roslyn
Bought by
Reed Roslyn Flory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Flory Flory Roslyn Roslyn and Flory Reed Roslyn
Bought by
Reed Roslyn Flory and Reed Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Reed Gary R
Bought by
Flory Roslyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Transnation Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Hatfield William L and Hatfield Blanche Adeline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roslyn Flory Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Flory Reed Gary R | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Roslyn Flory | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Roslyn Flory | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Roslyn Flory | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Reed Roslyn Flory | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Reed Roslyn Flory | -- | None Available | |
| Flory Roslyn M | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Flory Roslyn M | $965,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Hatfield William L | $465,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Roslyn Flory | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $3,299 | $105,288 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $3,180 | $101,738 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $98,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $81,806 | $9,764 | $72,042 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $68,143 | $9,730 | $58,413 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $68,284 | $9,614 | $58,670 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map