854 Willowbrook Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Willowbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $466,783, approximately $157 per square foot. 854 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Braun Timothy L and Braun Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,035
Outstanding Balance
$109,496
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Timothy L | $232,544 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Timothy L | $186,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,319 | $1,470 | $1,470 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $1,470 | $1,470 | -- |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $1,470 | $1,470 | -- |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $160,380 | $16,380 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $64,880 | $1,470 | $63,410 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2015 | $85 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,163 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map