8540 Bauer Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $626,251 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8540 Bauer Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $641,563, approximately $445 per square foot. 8540 Bauer Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Lindley Llc
Bought by
Lindley Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindley Robert K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $604,790 | $160,000 | $444,790 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $506,330 | $130,000 | $376,330 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $488,570 | $130,000 | $358,570 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $486,140 | $130,000 | $356,140 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $436,860 | $115,000 | $321,860 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $406,390 | $110,000 | $296,390 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $406,390 | $110,000 | $296,390 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $387,850 | $110,000 | $277,850 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $372,480 | $97,000 | $275,480 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $322,670 | $87,000 | $235,670 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $322,670 | $87,000 | $235,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $318,620 | $87,000 | $231,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map