8541 E Ramble Way Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Estimated Value: $395,856 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8541 E Ramble Way, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314 and is currently estimated at $403,464, approximately $286 per square foot. 8541 E Ramble Way is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Coyote Springs Elementary School, Glassford Hill Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Lavengood Mary Jo
Bought by
The Mary Lavengood Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Lavengood Mary Jo
Bought by
Lavengood Kimberly Anne and Mcguinnes Leanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Rohrbaugh Ronald C and Rohrbaugh Mary K
Bought by
Lavengood Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Logan Aaron M and Logan Courtney M
Bought by
Rohrbaugh Ronald C and Rohrbaugh Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,001
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Kincheloe Curtis D and Kincheloe Diane L
Bought by
Providence Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mary Lavengood Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lavengood Kimberly Anne | $147,944 | -- | |
| Lavengood Mary Jo | $148,900 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Rohrbaugh Ronald C | $112,500 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Providence Development Inc | $44,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rohrbaugh Ronald C | $60,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,655 | $33,708 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,637 | $32,002 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $33,564 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $27,642 | $4,168 | $23,474 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $22,289 | $2,868 | $19,421 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $20,605 | $2,883 | $17,722 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map