85415 548 Ave Pierce, NE 68767
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $525,841
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85415 548 Ave, Pierce, NE 68767 and is currently estimated at $507,960, approximately $184 per square foot. 85415 548 Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Pierce Junior/Senior High School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Moeller Lynn R and Moeller Patricia A
Bought by
Haberman Michael J and Haberman Amanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,960
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haberman Michael J | $515,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haberman Michael J | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $454,495 | $58,250 | $396,245 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $434,945 | $58,250 | $376,695 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $419,425 | $53,650 | $365,775 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $351,050 | $53,650 | $297,400 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $358,975 | $52,050 | $306,925 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $344,885 | $52,050 | $292,835 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $374,950 | $52,050 | $322,900 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $346,595 | $52,050 | $294,545 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $314,780 | $42,050 | $272,730 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $314,780 | $42,050 | $272,730 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $314,780 | $42,050 | $272,730 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $322,115 | $21,540 | $300,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map