NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8543 Framewood Dr Newburgh, IN 47630

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $544,437

3 Beds
5 Baths
4,702 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2012

Last sale price $235,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,867 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 0.71 Acre Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Newburgh Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2012

OPEN SUNDAY 11/25 1-3:00. Gorgeous wooded lot is .71 ACRES with mature trees, over 4700 SF brick Cape Cod with BASEMENT in desirable Framewood Estates. You will find many rooms for the family to spread out in this all electric home. The wooded area behind home is a great spot to camp out or enjoy nature. Super curb appeal, large rooms and hardwood flooring are a few of the features you will find at 8543 Framewood Drive. Formal living room and a dedicated office with a brick wood burning fireplace and vaulted ceiling are just off the foyer. Crown molding and wainscoting accent various areas of the home and solid core doors throughout. There is a second wood burning fireplace in the back family room. This home will easily accommodate your pool table. The formal dining room features hardwood flooring, crown molding, a bow window, and an arched pass-through window to the kitchen. The eat-in kitchen has cork flooring, an island w/ granite top, bar seating, newer corian counters, wine fridge

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon McIntosh

F.C. TUCKER EMGE Listed on: 10/09/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,304

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 30,928 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 255x121
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 87-12-27-301-059.000-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,304

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Lot 59 Framewood Estates
  • Parcel Number ID: 87-12-27-301-059.000-019
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Hot Tub/Spa, 1st Bdrm En Suite, Alarm System-Security, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings-Vaulted, Chair Rail, Closet(s) Walk-in, Crown Molding, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Home Warranty Included, Landscaped, Patio Open, Porch Open, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Skylight(s), Twin Sink Vanity, Washer Hook-Up
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 4702
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 4702
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3377
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1325
  • Basement Foundation: Partial Basement, Partially Finished
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning, Two
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 12x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x26, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14x16, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 13x30, On Level: Main
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions: 27x29, On Level: Basement
  • Extra Room: Office, Dimensions: 13x15, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x18, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x15, On Level: Upper
  • Other Room1: Suite, Dimensions: 13x15, On Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: Dimensions: 5x16
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1325

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Fence: Invisible, Privacy, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Utilities: Public
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 5xMain, On Level: 11

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner, Level, Partially Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 255X121
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.71
  • Zoning: R Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4304

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2012
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.96%
Current Estimated Value
$500,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$265,609
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,224
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,385

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Heritage 1031 Llc
Bought by
Ward Terry and Ward Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2007
Sold by
Piku Michael J and Piku Carol E
Bought by
Heritage 1031 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ward Terry -- None Available
Heritage 1031 Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howard Laroby $211,500
Previous Owner Ward Terry $130,000
Previous Owner Heritage 1031 Llc $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2012 12/27/12 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $50 / Sq Ft
11/26/2012 11/26/12 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2012 10/09/12 For Sale $249,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,363 $353,700 $67,700 $286,000
2024 $2,673 $343,300 $67,700 $275,600
2023 $2,349 $309,600 $45,400 $264,200
2022 $2,463 $308,100 $45,400 $262,700
2021 $2,369 $279,900 $45,400 $234,500
2020 $2,510 $281,300 $39,200 $242,100
2019 $2,443 $271,400 $39,200 $232,200
2018 $2,300 $266,800 $39,200 $227,600
2017 $2,250 $263,300 $39,200 $224,100
2016 $2,177 $257,400 $39,200 $218,200
2014 $2,030 $254,600 $34,200 $220,400
2013 $2,004 $256,700 $34,100 $222,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 881690

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 87-12-27-301-059.000-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.