8545 E Bellevue Place Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8545 E Bellevue Place, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $341,225, approximately $213 per square foot. 8545 E Bellevue Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Schlottman Keith D and Schlottman Pamela L
Bought by
Schlottman Keith D and Schlottman Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Beck Howard
Bought by
Castillo Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,320
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$268,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Lind Paula L
Bought by
Castillo Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,320
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$268,905