$190,000

Estimated payment $1,874/month

Total Views 757
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,174 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 3.47 Acre Lot
  • Dumbwaiter
  • Richardson North Junior High School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of Richardson with convenient access to Dallas! Perfect for both homeowners and investors, this light-filled condo features two private balconies, granite countertops, updated flooring, and an AC system replaced in 2021. Conviniently located near The University of Texas at Dallas, Southern Methodist University, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, offering strong rental potential and everyday convenience. Residents also enjoy access to a private community pool. A great opportunity to own a move-in-ready property in a highly desirable location with excellent long-term potential. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all information provided.

Listing Agent

Sena Tak

RealtyUrWay Brokerage Phone: 832-722-2958 License #0848487 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,666

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

HOA Fees

  • $470 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 7760
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00C55800000B00040

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • Junction Property Management Association
  • Parkwood Creek Condos Subdivision

Amenities

  • Community Mailbox

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,666

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

3.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$470 per month

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Go Kyong Ae
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 832-722-2958
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REUW01
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00C55800000B00040
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1982

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1174.0
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Dumbwaiter, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Curbs
  • Fencing: Fenced, Metal
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Carport
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 470.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Junction Property Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Carolyn Bukhair
  • High School: Richardson
  • Junior High Dist: Richardson ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 3.465
  • Parcel Number: 00C55800000B00040
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.465
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 150935.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982
  • StoriesTotal: 2
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 7760
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4666.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,401 $199,580 $33,710 $165,870
2024 $4,401 $187,840 $33,710 $154,130
2023 $4,401 $170,230 $33,710 $136,520
2022 $4,477 $170,230 $33,710 $136,520
2021 $4,081 $146,750 $33,710 $113,040
2020 $4,140 $146,750 $0 $0
2019 $4,170 $146,750 $0 $0
2018 $2,655 $93,920 $11,240 $82,680
2017 $2,157 $76,310 $11,240 $65,070
2016 $2,157 $76,310 $11,240 $65,070
2015 $1,480 $52,830 $11,240 $41,590
2014 $1,480 $52,830 $11,240 $41,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $190,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $153,810 New Conventional
Previous Owner $34,550 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21264048

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00C55800000B00040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.