8545 Valor Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $176,913 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8545 Valor Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $214,228. 8545 Valor Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Arabi Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $15,888 | $635 | $15,253 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $15,888 | $635 | $15,253 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $15,888 | $635 | $15,253 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $15,888 | $635 | $15,253 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $15,888 | $635 | $15,253 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $15,888 | $635 | $15,253 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $15,888 | $635 | $15,253 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $15,888 | $635 | $15,253 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $13,245 | $635 | $12,610 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $13,245 | $635 | $12,610 |
| 2013 | $1,789 | $13,245 | $635 | $12,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map