8546 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,527 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8546 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $209,882, approximately $122 per square foot. 8546 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Shaddox Randall and Shaddox Elizabeth
Bought by
Shaddox Family Trust and Shaddox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Shaddox Elizabeth and Drake Elizabeth
Bought by
Shaddox Randall A and Shaddox Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Bushyhead Kenneth E and Bushyhead Karen S
Bought by
Drake Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,950
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaddox Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaddox Randall A | -- | -- | |
| Drake Elizabeth | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake Elizabeth | $81,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $13,948 | $2,051 | $11,897 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $13,512 | $2,448 | $11,064 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $14,090 | $2,570 | $11,520 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $12,679 | $2,775 | $9,904 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $12,281 | $2,688 | $9,593 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $11,994 | $2,625 | $9,369 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $11,616 | $2,677 | $8,939 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $11,440 | $2,636 | $8,804 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $12,078 | $2,783 | $9,295 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $12,078 | $2,783 | $9,295 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $12,078 | $2,783 | $9,295 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $12,078 | $2,783 | $9,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map