8546 State Highway Cc Exeter, MO 65647
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8546 State Highway Cc, Exeter, MO 65647 and is currently estimated at $298,557, approximately $197 per square foot. 8546 State Highway Cc is a home with nearby schools including Exeter Elementary School and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Utter Kelly Brian
Bought by
Robbins Stacy and Upper Stacxy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,474
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,083
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Stacy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Stacy | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $18,957 | $2,142 | $16,815 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,494 | $2,142 | $15,352 |
| 2023 | $928 | $17,494 | $2,142 | $15,352 |
| 2022 | $917 | $17,304 | $1,952 | $15,352 |
| 2020 | $898 | $16,924 | $1,572 | $15,352 |
| 2018 | $871 | $16,924 | $1,572 | $15,352 |
| 2017 | $868 | $16,924 | $1,572 | $15,352 |
| 2016 | $795 | $15,138 | $1,382 | $13,756 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,138 | $1,382 | $13,756 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,114 | $1,358 | $13,756 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map