8548 11th Ave Silver Spring, MD 20903
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,546 - $362,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8548 11th Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $336,637, approximately $350 per square foot. 8548 11th Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Voysest Eduardo and Voysest Richardo
Bought by
Eduardo Voysetst
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,674
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$320,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1989
Bought by
Voysest Eduardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eduardo Voysetst | -- | None Available | |
| Voysest Eduardo | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eduardo Voysetst | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $280,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $264,600 | $120,000 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $260,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $257,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $253,400 | $120,000 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $183,500 | $99,000 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $180,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map