85484 Chezem Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $1,460,000 - $1,609,593
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,920
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85484 Chezem Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,534,797, approximately $259 per square foot. 85484 Chezem Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Wiper Charles and Wiper Robin Pitchford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,940
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,008,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Wiper Charles
Bought by
Wiper Charles and Wiper Robin Pitchford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Wiper Robin Pitchford and Wiper Robin P
Bought by
Wiper Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History