$349,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

85484 Miner Rd Yulee, FL 32097

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$291 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

41 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating
  • Yulee Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cooling Available
  • 5-minute walk to Goffinsville Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Tucked away on a full acre and wrapped in woods, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home on Miner Road feels like a place meant for exhaling. Built in 2017 and move-in ready, it offers a simple, thoughtful layout that’s easy to step into no projects, no pressure, just space that already works. Inside, the flow feels natural. Rooms are well-proportioned, comfortable without excess, and flexible enough to grow with you whether that means a guest room, a home office, or a quiet place to land at the end of the day. Outside is where the home truly opens up. An acre of land and a wooded backdrop create a sense of privacy that’s hard to come by. There’s room here for slow mornings, wandering pets, porch conversations, and the kind of quiet that makes you notice how loud life usually is. Peaceful and private, yet still close to everything Yulee has to offer, Shopping Centers, Jax Airport, 95, and ample dining options. This is a home for someone craving space, simplicity, and a more intentional pace where nature isn’t a feature, but the setting itself.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared Jones

SALT HARBOR REAL ESTATE COMPANY License #3470617 Listed on: 12/16/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x435
  • Property is zoned OR

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Insulated Windows
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38-2N-27-0000-0019-0240

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size: 100x435
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Miner rd, past Mercy Hill Church you will see a gate on the left before Virgina Street. Follow the dirt rd back to the home.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1200.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 38-2N-27-0000-0019-0240
  • Zoning: OR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-12.53%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
113.42%
Original Mortgage
$604,350
Outstanding Balance
$604,350
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$213,319

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Crimminger Michael Vance
Bought by
Wiley Bruce W and Wiley Tami M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,698
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $775,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $575,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $604,350 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $595,698 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $349,000 0.0% $291 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $349,000 -12.5% $291 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $399,000 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: Amelia Island - Nassau County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,948 $286,227 $144,712 $141,515
2024 $3,912 $323,310 $181,600 $141,710
2023 $3,912 $316,911 $181,600 $135,311
2022 $3,012 $237,873 $124,850 $113,023
2021 $2,720 $190,766 $90,800 $99,966
2020 $2,548 $179,921 $79,450 $100,471
2019 $2,240 $146,376 $45,400 $100,976
2018 $1,992 $121,896 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 114447

APN: 38-2N-27-0000-0019-0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.