J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joshua Collins
Benham Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $303,153 - $331,000
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joshua Collins
Benham Real Estate Group License #3232396 Listed on: 10/12/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freo Florida Llc | $115,500 | Attorney | |
| Bankunited Na | $148,600 | Attorney | |
| Kolton Edward John | $159,800 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kolton Edward John | $127,762 | |
| Closed | Kolton Edward John | $31,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Off Market | $2,330 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,330 | +2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,285 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,315 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,330 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,350 | +0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,330 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,340 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,335 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,385 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,380 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,375 | +1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,335 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,330 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | For Rent | $2,330 | +4.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,240 | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Price Changed | $2,240 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2024 09/07/24 | For Rent | $2,265 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $115,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Sold | $115,500 | -4.5% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $120,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $270,716 | $61,690 | $209,026 |
| 2024 | $5,818 | $270,716 | $61,690 | $209,026 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $257,659 | $61,690 | $195,969 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $244,826 | $56,549 | $188,277 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $184,836 | $35,986 | $148,850 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $157,727 | $32,130 | $125,597 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $144,706 | $32,130 | $112,576 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $148,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $126,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $110,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $91,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,334 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joshua Collins
Benham Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kelly Parks
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
(727) 408-4486
437 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2539596
APN: U-13-30-19-758-000001-00014.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.