855 Alan Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $179,146 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Alan Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $228,287, approximately $243 per square foot. 855 Alan Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Denman Connie L Keller and Denman Devin L
Bought by
Keller Denman Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Denman Connie L | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keller Denman Connie L | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $17,600 | $2,500 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $16,400 | $2,500 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $16,400 | $2,500 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $16,400 | $2,500 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $16,400 | $2,500 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $14,500 | $2,100 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $14,500 | $2,100 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $14,500 | $2,100 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $14,500 | $2,100 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $965 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $967 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map