855 Beth Rd New Market, AL 35761
Sulphur Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $1,251,031
Studio
--
Bath
4,342
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Beth Rd, New Market, AL 35761 and is currently estimated at $1,004,516, approximately $231 per square foot. 855 Beth Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Market School, Buckhorn Middle School, and Buckhorn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $147,000 | $4,800 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $137,540 | $4,800 | $132,740 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $138,040 | $4,800 | $133,240 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $124,540 | $4,800 | $119,740 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $107,700 | $4,800 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $87,400 | $9,600 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $161 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $322 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $322 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map