855 Capen St NE Grand Rapids, MI 49503
North East Citizens Action NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Capen St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 and is currently estimated at $296,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 855 Capen St NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent Hills School, Riverside Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Chlebana Roy P
Bought by
Chlebana Roy and Chlebana Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Freeman Jeanne
Bought by
Chlebana Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Taatjes Wade and Yeo Judith
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Yeo Judith
Bought by
Taatjes Wade and Yeo Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Taatjes D Wade
Bought by
Yeo Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Blue Sky Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Taatjes Wade and Wade Taatjes D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Hillman Jeffrey M
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999