855 Chestnut St Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Chestnut St, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $149,349, approximately $132 per square foot. 855 Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Lawrence Corey and Lawrence Craig
Bought by
Fongemie Ricky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fongemie Ricky | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $523 | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $509 | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $505 | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $411 | $6,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $403 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $403 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |