855 E 12th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,000 - $2,759,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,753
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 E 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,801,445, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 855 E 12th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, Yeshiva Rabbi Chaim Berlin, and Yeshivah of Flatbush Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Deutsch Abraham I
Bought by
Weissman Jack and Weissman Chaya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Deutsch Abraham I
Bought by
Weissman Jack and Weissman Chaya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Deutsch Abraham I
Bought by
Weissman Jack and Weissman Chaya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissman Jack | -- | -- | |
| Weissman Jack | -- | -- | |
| Weissman Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,408 | $109,500 | $20,700 | $88,800 |
| 2025 | $7,923 | $88,980 | $20,700 | $68,280 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $70,920 | $20,700 | $50,220 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $71,400 | $20,700 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $7,009 | $66,360 | $20,700 | $45,660 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $60,360 | $20,700 | $39,660 |
| 2019 | $6,828 | $56,040 | $20,700 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $32,246 | $12,306 | $19,940 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $30,456 | $11,859 | $18,597 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $30,456 | $14,104 | $16,352 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $30,057 | $15,662 | $14,395 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $28,365 | $16,142 | $12,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map