Estimated Value: $159,917 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 855 E Locust St, Ladd, IL 61329 and is currently estimated at $181,979. 855 E Locust St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Ladd Community Consolidated School and Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Pete Lunn and Barb Stank
Bought by
Grivetti Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grivetti Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $55,629 | $5,340 | $50,289 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $51,243 | $4,919 | $46,324 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $48,053 | $4,613 | $43,440 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $44,325 | $4,255 | $40,070 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $41,839 | $4,016 | $37,823 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $40,168 | $3,856 | $36,312 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $39,300 | $3,773 | $35,527 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $38,275 | $3,675 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $37,484 | $3,599 | $33,885 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $37,190 | $3,571 | $33,619 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,736 | $0 | $33,736 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,319 | $3,583 | $33,736 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,963 | $3,741 | $35,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map