855 E Pebble Beach Dr Ashland, OR 97520
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 E Pebble Beach Dr, Ashland, OR 97520 and is currently estimated at $692,545, approximately $274 per square foot. 855 E Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Shilkin Reinhold Helen M
Bought by
Revoc Shilkin Reinhold Helen M and Helen M Shilkin Reinhold Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Henderson Larry R and Henderson Jill C
Bought by
Reinhold Joseph S and Shilkin Reinhold Helen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,852
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$462,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoc Shilkin Reinhold Helen M | -- | None Available | |
| Reinhold Joseph S | $555,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhold Joseph S | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,359 | $417,440 | $218,000 | $199,440 |
| 2025 | $7,205 | $473,840 | $174,490 | $299,350 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $460,040 | $169,410 | $290,630 |
| 2023 | $6,970 | $446,650 | $164,480 | $282,170 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $446,650 | $164,480 | $282,170 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $433,650 | $159,690 | $273,960 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $421,020 | $155,040 | $265,980 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $396,860 | $146,140 | $250,720 |
| 2018 | $5,886 | $385,310 | $141,880 | $243,430 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $385,310 | $141,880 | $243,430 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $363,200 | $133,740 | $229,460 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $363,200 | $133,740 | $229,460 |
| 2014 | $5,190 | $342,360 | $126,070 | $216,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map