855 Elaine Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Elaine Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $260,324, approximately $207 per square foot. 855 Elaine Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $202,600 | $21,600 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $202,600 | $21,600 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $202,600 | $21,600 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $127,900 | $18,000 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $127,900 | $18,000 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $127,900 | $18,000 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $127,900 | $18,000 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $108,000 | $18,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $108,000 | $18,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $108,000 | $18,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $108,000 | $18,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $108,000 | $18,000 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | $3,601 | $108,000 | $18,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map