855 Golfview Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Golfview Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $281,240, approximately $149 per square foot. 855 Golfview Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Green Bernice J
Bought by
Green Bernice J and Green Hiram Renard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Bernice J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Bernice I | $40,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Ernest | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |