855 Havemeyer Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Unionport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $813,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Havemeyer Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $750,755, approximately $341 per square foot. 855 Havemeyer Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 138 Samuel Randall and Jhs 131 Albert Einstein.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Bernardez Maharanee and Sukhram Beejai
Bought by
Sukhram Beejai and Sukhram Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sukhram Beejai | -- | -- | |
| Sukhram Beejai | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,390 | $32,054 | $5,995 | $26,059 |
| 2025 | $6,028 | $31,813 | $5,855 | $25,958 |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $30,012 | $6,582 | $23,430 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $28,314 | $5,494 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $38,940 | $9,000 | $29,940 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $33,960 | $9,000 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $5,612 | $37,500 | $9,000 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $31,920 | $9,000 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $23,595 | $8,960 | $14,635 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $22,260 | $9,000 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $24,660 | $9,000 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $23,836 | $9,478 | $14,358 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $23,444 | $9,572 | $13,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map