855 Laverty Ln Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,111 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Laverty Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $274,028, approximately $200 per square foot. 855 Laverty Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Zimmerman Steven J and Zimmerman Edith H
Bought by
Dewing Kendall R and Dewing Maureen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Outstanding Balance
$13,033
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$260,995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewing Kendall R | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewing Kendall R | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $65,076 | $13,185 | $51,891 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $65,076 | $13,185 | $51,891 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $65,076 | $13,185 | $51,891 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $48,472 | $12,936 | $35,536 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $48,472 | $12,936 | $35,536 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $48,472 | $12,936 | $35,536 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $42,897 | $11,449 | $31,448 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $42,897 | $11,449 | $31,448 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $42,897 | $11,449 | $31,448 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $39,673 | $11,470 | $28,203 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $39,673 | $11,470 | $28,203 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $39,673 | $11,470 | $28,203 |
| 2013 | $2,291 | $38,896 | $11,246 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map