855 Lavette Ave Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $120,835
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $102,959, approximately $107 per square foot. 855 Lavette Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Sharp Jeanette
Bought by
Taylor J C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Grp Ag Reo 2004 & 1 Llc
Bought by
Sharp Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Grp Loan Llc
Bought by
Grp Ag Reo 2004 & 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Bell Ernestine
Bought by
Grp Loan Llc and Grp Loan Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor J C | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Sharp Jeanette | $9,500 | -- | |
| Grp Ag Reo 2004 & 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Grp Loan Llc | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $826 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $661 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $754 | $20,600 | $700 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $745 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $732 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $714 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $700 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $687 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $744 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map