855 Mountain View Rd Centerville, UT 84014
Centerville AreaEstimated Value: $613,000 - $685,000
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Mountain View Rd, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $649,265, approximately $268 per square foot. 855 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Backman Title Servic | ||
| Kearney Mark | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Kearney Mark K | -- | Western States Title Company |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $165,000 | ||
| Open | Roueche Jenna | $336,869 | |
| Closed | Roueche Jenna | $334,000 | |
| Closed | Roueche Jenna | $306,000 | |
| Closed | Roueche Jenna | $283,608 | |
| Closed | Roueche Jenna | $261,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Kearney Mark | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kearney Mrk | $238,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $315,150 | $160,148 | $155,002 |
| 2024 | $562 | $307,450 | $143,190 | $164,260 |
| 2023 | $672 | $554,000 | $235,868 | $318,132 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $308,550 | $118,898 | $189,652 |
| 2021 | $951 | $394,000 | $180,289 | $213,711 |
| 2020 | $650 | $345,000 | $176,716 | $168,284 |
| 2019 | $642 | $337,000 | $179,271 | $157,729 |
| 2018 | $600 | $316,000 | $166,466 | $149,534 |
| 2016 | $856 | $145,200 | $52,715 | $92,485 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $132,715 | $52,715 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $151,062 | $52,715 | $98,347 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,284 | $49,376 | $87,908 |
Map
- 642 Applewood Dr
- 706 W 1045 N
- 433 W Chase Ln
- 527 W 620 N Unit 132
- 527 W 620 N Unit 133
- 914 N 400 W
- 1146 N 700 W
- 493 W 620 N Unit 122
- 1171 N 725 W
- 1166 N 700 W
- 266 Meadow Ln
- 254 Meadow Ln
- 732 W 1175 N
- 271 Brookfield Ln
- 371 W 1125 N
- 165 W Pheasantbrook Dr
- 282 W 605 N Unit A
- 130 W Pheasantbrook Dr
- 128 Pheasantbrook Cir
- 753 Pheasantbrook Cir Unit 2D
- 813 Mountain View Rd
- 813 N Mountain View Dr W
- 833 Mountain View Rd
- 789 Mountain View Rd
- 833 N Mountain View Dr W
- 790 N Frontage Rd
- 790 N 800 W
- 812 Mountain View Rd
- 812 N Mountain View Dr W
- 777 Mountain View Rd
- 784 Mountain View Rd
- 832 Mountain View Rd
- 635 Ariane Way
- 780 N 800 W
- 577 Ariane Way
- 771 Mountain View Rd
- 772 N Frontage Rd
- 772-74772 N 800 W
- 772 N 800 W
- 778 Mountain View Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.