855 One Eye Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $497,633 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 One Eye Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $527,158, approximately $202 per square foot. 855 One Eye Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Lyon Charlene
Bought by
Lyon Matt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Hall Raymond W and Hall Joan M
Bought by
Lyon Matt and Lyon Charlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,391
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Brachtl Elise V and Stickler Elise B
Bought by
Hall Raymond W and Hall Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Stickler Shawn E
Bought by
Stickler Elise B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Matt | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Matt | $312,500 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Hall Raymond W | $315,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Stickler Elise B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon Matt | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Raymond W | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $123,211 | $21,000 | $102,211 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $124,664 | $21,000 | $103,664 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $108,410 | $11,200 | $97,210 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $93,711 | $11,200 | $82,511 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $91,760 | $11,200 | $80,560 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $92,660 | $11,200 | $81,460 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $86,029 | $8,750 | $77,279 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $86,276 | $8,750 | $77,526 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $82,891 | $8,750 | $74,141 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $81,465 | $8,750 | $72,715 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $80,395 | $8,750 | $71,645 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $76,986 | $8,750 | $68,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map