NOT LISTED FOR SALE

855 Pine St Danville, VA 24541

Estimated Value: $17,121 - $308,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,512 Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2015

Last sale price $15,000 $4 Per Sq Ft

Est. 936% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $840 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2015

SOLD - FOR COMPS ONLY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bennis Butler

HAUSER REALTY GROUP License #0225090686 Listed on: 04/27/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Bennis Butler

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $161

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$161

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Directions: 855 Pine Street
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1750
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1762
  • Fireplace Features: One, Two
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3512

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Less than 1 acre
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Stoop
  • Property Condition: 75 Plus Years Old
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Carport

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 161

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Danville Redevelopment And Housing Autho
Bought by
Forbes Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
$155,374

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Forbes Margaret M $11,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2015 04/27/15 Sold $15,000 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
04/27/2015 04/27/15 For Sale $15,000 -- $4 / Sq Ft
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $140 $16,900 $4,000 $12,900
2024 $140 $16,900 $4,000 $12,900
2023 $78 $9,300 $4,000 $5,300
2022 $77 $9,200 $4,000 $5,200
2021 $93 $11,100 $4,000 $7,100
2020 $93 $11,100 $4,000 $7,100
2019 $90 $10,700 $4,000 $6,700
2018 $86 $10,700 $4,000 $6,700
2017 $85 $10,600 $4,000 $6,600
2016 $77 $10,600 $4,000 $6,600
2015 $161 $22,000 $4,000 $18,000
2014 $161 $22,000 $4,000 $18,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52991

APN: 24246

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.