855 Prospect Place Brooklyn, NY 11216
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216. 855 Prospect Place is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 138, Success Academy Prospect Heights, and Hebron Seventh-Day Aventist Bilingual.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,117 | $400,950 | $3,600 | $397,350 |
| 2025 | $9,370 | $334,350 | $3,600 | $330,750 |
| 2024 | $9,370 | $299,700 | $3,600 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $8,513 | $343,350 | $3,600 | $339,750 |
| 2022 | $8,490 | $345,150 | $3,600 | $341,550 |
| 2021 | $8,248 | $298,800 | $3,600 | $295,200 |
| 2019 | $7,271 | $305,550 | $3,600 | $301,950 |
| 2018 | $6,790 | $53,381 | $754 | $52,627 |
| 2017 | $6,790 | $53,381 | $890 | $52,491 |
| 2016 | $6,668 | $51,724 | $949 | $50,775 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $47,893 | $1,050 | $46,843 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $44,346 | $1,075 | $43,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map