855 Richard St Unit C Aurora, IL 60506
North River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
242
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Richard St Unit C, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $151,926, approximately $627 per square foot. 855 Richard St Unit C is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Jewel Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Smith Tina
Bought by
M Elias Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
North Star Trust Co
Bought by
Omidiora Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Elias Enterprises Llc | $82,500 | First American Title | |
| Omidiora Benjamin | $68,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|