$680,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
Last list price

855 Round Oak El Paso, TX 79928

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,531 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$193 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Two Living Areas
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

This home is located at 855 Round Oak, El Paso, TX 79928 and is currently estimated at $680,000, approximately $192 per square foot. This property was built in 2013. 855 Round Oak is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including John Drugan School, Loma Verde, and Americas High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edgar Ubermensch

Home Pros Real Estate Group License #0540589 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Pros Real Estate Group

Co-Listed By

Ricardo Villalobos

Home Pros Real Estate Group License #0730011

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,520

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 16,635 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3,531 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Two Living Areas

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A51900000701500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,520

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • ResoLotFeatures: Subdivided
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground
  • Subdivision Name: Americas Estates
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: No Treatments
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R1
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Altavista
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Armendariz
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Americas
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 11520.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2025
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: A51900000701500
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.15
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Finish
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: Yes
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Half Baths: 1
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Utility Room
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Garage:Triple Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Landscape:Front Back: Yes
  • Heating 2 Units2: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2+ Living Areas
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 5.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Features 2 Living Areas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pool-In Ground: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Hot Tub: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: 2+ Units
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Sewer:City4: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Socorro
  • Middle Or Junior School: Armendariz

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: A51900000701500
  • Zoning: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16635.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11520.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Altavista
  • HighSchool: Americas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Munoz Carlos A and Delmuonz Maria Del
Bought by
Cruz Angel and Valencia Yvonne

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,207
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,111

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Bowling Construction Llc
Bought by
Munoz Carlos A and Munoz Socorro Maria Del

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
4.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $370,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $680,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,844 $484,679 $65,209 $419,470
2024 $10,844 $451,121 $65,209 $385,912
2023 $10,844 $455,614 $65,209 $390,405
2022 $11,994 $417,091 $65,209 $351,882
2021 $11,383 $368,395 $65,209 $303,186
2020 $10,639 $341,333 $65,209 $276,124
2018 $9,937 $334,530 $65,209 $269,321
2017 $10,088 $342,643 $65,209 $277,434
2016 $9,336 $317,090 $65,209 $251,881
2015 $8,507 $317,090 $65,209 $251,881
2014 $8,507 $290,702 $65,209 $225,493
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 943342

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: A519-000-0070-1500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.