855 S Cancun Dr Gilbert, AZ 85233
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,771 - $448,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 S Cancun Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $413,693, approximately $320 per square foot. 855 S Cancun Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Shumway Elementary School, Willis Junior High School, and Chandler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Quinn Jennifer Harte and Cunningham Jennifer M
Bought by
Quinn Jennifer Harte and Quinn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Cunningham Jason R and Cunningham Jennifer M
Bought by
Cunningham Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Percuoco Joseph and Percuoco Marlene J
Bought by
Cunningham Jason R and Cunningham Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,100
Outstanding Balance
$21,925
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Jennifer Harte | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Jennifer M | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Jason R | $102,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Jason R | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $18,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $17,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $23,420 | $4,680 | $18,740 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $20,670 | $4,130 | $16,540 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $14,150 | $2,830 | $11,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map