$139,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026

855 Spring St Unit S9 Conneaut, OH 44030

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
937 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$124 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

83 on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Rear Porch
  • Accessible Full Bathroom

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath, 1,120 sq. ft. end-unit condo offering comfort, privacy, and convenience in a peaceful wooded setting. This two-story home features an attached garage and a whole-house generator for added peace of mind. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with a center island and stainless steel appliances (2020), flowing seamlessly into a cozy living room highlighted by a gas fireplace and views of the scenic, private woods. A convenient half bath with laundry completes the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary bedroom with dual walk-in closets, a comfortable second bedroom, and a fully remodeled bathroom showcasing a beautiful walk-in shower with quartz walls and a built-in bench. Both bedrooms feature brand new carpet. Step outside to enjoy your new deck, nestled against the tree line for a quiet, private retreat. Additional updates include a new roof (2021), furnace and A/C (2022), and a whole-house generator. Located just 2 miles from the shores of Lake Erie, you’ll enjoy easy access to stunning sunsets, world-class fishing on Lake Erie and Conneaut Creek, and a variety of outstanding local wineries and restaurants. Only 30 minutes from Erie Pa or an hour to Cleveland OH. This move-in ready condo offers the perfect combination of modern updates, comfort, and an unbeatable location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Miller

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty Brokerage Email: vmiller@bhhspro.com, 440-813-3379 License #412174 Listed on: 11/04/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Susanne Horvath

Century 21 Homestar License #2005014188

Century 21 Homestar

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,292

Year Built

  • Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121290000900

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, insurance, maintenance structure
  • Springcreek Commons Condos Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,292

Year Built

Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

937 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Attribution Contact: vmiller@bhhspro.com, 440-813-3379
  • Reso View: Hills, Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Structure
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Springcreek Commons Condos
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Acres: 0.0215
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Covered, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Gas, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 150.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Conneaut Area CSD - 403

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 121290000900
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1291.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2025
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Mcclure Deborah and Woodard Martin T
Bought by
Clark Scott
Seller's Agent
Victoria Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Buyer's Agent
Susanne Horvath
Century 21 Homestar
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-7.27%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.63%
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$131,921
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,799

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Vjr Homes Inc
Bought by
Benek Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $139,000 Title Professionals Group
Deed $89,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $132,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $49,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $139,000 -7.3% $124 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $149,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,794 $38,190 $6,160 $32,030
2023 $1,350 $38,190 $6,160 $32,030
2022 $1,630 $30,350 $4,730 $25,620
2021 $1,658 $30,350 $4,730 $25,620
2020 $1,657 $30,350 $4,730 $25,620
2019 $1,361 $24,440 $4,730 $19,710
2018 $1,298 $24,440 $4,730 $19,710
2017 $1,296 $24,440 $4,730 $19,710
2016 $1,192 $24,440 $4,730 $19,710
2015 $1,204 $24,440 $4,730 $19,710
2014 $1,066 $24,440 $4,730 $19,710
2013 $1,230 $29,020 $4,450 $24,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5169581

MLS Now

APN: 121290000900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.