855 Sumner Ranch Rd Unit 1 Henderson, NV 89012
McCullough Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,300 - $690,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Sumner Ranch Rd Unit 1, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $629,325, approximately $221 per square foot. 855 Sumner Ranch Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Curran Trevor
Bought by
Curran Trevor and Curran Missy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,272
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Curran Hegdahl Amanda
Bought by
Curran Trevor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,600
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Nova Diversified Corp
Bought by
Curran Trevor and Curran Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nova Diversified Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Lablanc Joseph R and Lablanc Miranda B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Decelles Arthur G and Decelles Rita Y
Bought by
Lablanc Joseph R and Lablanc Miranda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Stanpark Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Decelles Arthur G and Decelles Rita Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,650
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Trevor | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Curran Trevor | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Trevor | $220,000 | Stewart Title Las Vegas War | |
| Nova Diversified Corp | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Hen | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $411,304 | First American National Defa | |
| Lablanc Joseph R | $440,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Decelles Arthur G | $202,112 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curran Trevor | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Curran Trevor | $202,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Trevor | $214,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Lablanc Joseph R | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decelles Arthur G | $161,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,738 | $142,321 | $50,750 | $91,571 |
| 2025 | $2,658 | $148,768 | $55,300 | $93,468 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $148,768 | $55,300 | $93,468 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $134,654 | $46,200 | $88,454 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $117,515 | $36,750 | $80,765 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $111,043 | $34,300 | $76,743 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $106,913 | $30,800 | $76,113 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $103,512 | $28,350 | $75,162 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $95,487 | $23,800 | $71,687 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $95,014 | $22,400 | $72,614 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $84,029 | $15,050 | $68,979 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $69,844 | $14,000 | $55,844 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $64,086 | $10,150 | $53,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map