855 Sunlight Peak Dr Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $503,511 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Sunlight Peak Dr, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $523,128, approximately $359 per square foot. 855 Sunlight Peak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Aspen View Homes Llc
Bought by
Gray Oren L and Gray Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,870
Outstanding Balance
$335,253
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Oren L | $387,870 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Oren L | $387,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $30,220 | $6,380 | $23,840 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $30,220 | $6,380 | $23,840 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $35,860 | $7,100 | $28,760 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $25,360 | $5,700 | $19,660 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $26,090 | $5,860 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $24,520 | $5,010 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $16,930 | $16,930 | $0 |
| 2018 | $258 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map