855 Uvalda St Aurora, CO 80011
Hoffman Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Uvalda St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $391,469, approximately $287 per square foot. 855 Uvalda St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Babbidge Timothy A
Bought by
Bullock Linda Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Siplak Wayne K and Siplak Laura L
Bought by
Babbidge Timothy A and Babbidge Linda L Bullock
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,301
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1991
Sold by
Dryden Denise J Dryden O Earl
Bought by
Siplak Laura L Siplak Wayne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Dryden Denise J Dryden O Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Linda Louise | -- | None Available | |