$1,695,000
$55K PRICE DROP

855 Willow Oak Ct Springboro, OH 45066

Estimated payment $10,636/month

Total Views 5,451
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,796 Sq Ft
$353 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.04 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Springboro Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Porch

About This Home

Nestled on over two wooded acres in Springboro’s Country Brook, this masterfully renovated 5-bedroom estate offers a rare blend of seclusion and high-end sophistication. A private gated driveway leads to a grand entryway with arched double doors and vaulted ceilings. Sellers have put over $400k in premium upgrades all completed in December 2025. This house is truly extraordinary! The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite counters and a large island that flows seamlessly to a patio with remote-controlled automatic louvers. The spacious living room is comfortable for everyday living. Living room has its own patio with radiant heat which makes it perfect to enjoy all year. The main-level primary suite is a private sanctuary complete with a handcrafted wood closet, a luxury bath, and its own walk-out patio. The finished basement is built for both performance and privacy, housing a gym area and a secret executive office equipped with a built-in panic room. Outside, the living space is just as impressive, featuring new Trex decking, and a stone fireplace ideal for year-round entertaining. The basement also features an outdoor spa that is wired in. Every detail has been meticulously curated for an exceptional lifestyle. Whether you are relaxing by one of the four fireplaces, working from your secret executive office, or hosting guests in the dedicated second-story wing, this estate offers a rare lifestyle of security, sophistication, and natural beauty. This home is a must see with all the efforts and improvements put in. Come and see this amazing house for yourself!

Listing Agent

Lara Ullery

Ullery Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: (937) 999-4010 License #2019006507 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2015

Lot Details

  • 2.04 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Shingle Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 4,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Country Brook North1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-32-480-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2015

Lot Details

2.04 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 999-4010
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0431
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 999-4010
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Living Area: 4796.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Shingle Siding, Stone, Wood Siding

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springboro

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 88997.0
  • Parcel Number: 05-32-480-006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,761 $464,620 $107,430 $357,190
2024 $18,761 $454,160 $107,430 $346,730
2023 $14,949 $331,467 $67,119 $264,348
2022 $14,628 $331,468 $67,120 $264,348
2021 $13,805 $331,468 $67,120 $264,348
2020 $13,493 $280,907 $56,882 $224,025
2019 $12,517 $280,907 $56,882 $224,025
2018 $12,837 $280,907 $56,882 $224,025
2017 $8,328 $161,133 $54,040 $107,093
2016 $8,650 $161,133 $54,040 $107,093
2015 $8,383 $161,133 $54,040 $107,093
2014 $2,977 $54,040 $54,040 $0
2013 $2,977 $63,180 $63,180 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $1,695,000 -3.1% $353 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $1,750,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $899,900 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $125,000 None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $82,000 M & M Title Co
Sheriffs Deed $83,334 None Available
Warranty Deed $200,000 Sterling Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $179,980 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Open $719,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $199,900 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 956143

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: 05-32-480-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.