855 Woodsfield Dr Akron, OH 44319
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,059 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Woodsfield Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $200,265, approximately $183 per square foot. 855 Woodsfield Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2010
Sold by
Mesko John M and Mesko Betty Z
Bought by
Mesko John M and Mesko Betty Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesko John M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,705 | $55,612 | $14,494 | $41,118 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $55,612 | $14,494 | $41,118 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $38,616 | $10,063 | $28,553 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $38,616 | $10,063 | $28,553 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $38,610 | $10,060 | $28,550 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $34,610 | $8,570 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $34,610 | $8,570 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $34,610 | $8,570 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $34,610 | $8,570 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $34,610 | $8,570 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $34,610 | $8,570 | $26,040 |
| 2013 | $1,797 | $35,020 | $8,570 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map