8550 Brown Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8550 Brown Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $442,259, approximately $203 per square foot. 8550 Brown Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Michael A and Wilson Betty Jo
Bought by
Loth Richard C and Loth Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,959
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,300
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loth Richard C | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loth Richard C | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $124,005 | $23,135 | $100,870 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $124,005 | $23,135 | $100,870 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $91,595 | $18,445 | $73,150 |
| 2022 | $5,907 | $91,595 | $18,445 | $73,150 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $91,595 | $18,445 | $73,150 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $73,815 | $15,050 | $58,765 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $73,815 | $15,050 | $58,765 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $73,815 | $15,050 | $58,765 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $75,180 | $18,095 | $57,085 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $214,800 | $51,700 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $214,800 | $51,700 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $75,190 | $18,100 | $57,090 |
| 2013 | $5,026 | $75,190 | $18,100 | $57,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map