Estimated Value: $945,000 - $957,122
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8550 Fm 1753, Bells, TX 75414 and is currently estimated at $951,061, approximately $507 per square foot. 8550 Fm 1753 is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Bells Elementary School, Pritchard Junior High School, and Bells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Young Michael Douglas
Bought by
Lindsay Lance Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Outstanding Balance
$256,553
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$694,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Lance Courtney | -- | Red River Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Lance Courtney | $314,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $238,167 | $21,275 | $216,892 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $187,674 | $16,747 | $170,927 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $143,110 | $14,696 | $128,414 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $110,527 | $9,739 | $100,788 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $160,976 | $9,495 | $151,481 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $155,423 | $10,191 | $145,232 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $149,119 | $8,972 | $140,147 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $153,411 | $8,495 | $144,916 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $138,667 | $8,167 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $136,611 | $8,010 | $128,601 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $129,943 | $8,207 | $121,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map