8551 Eustis Ave Dallas, TX 75218
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8551 Eustis Ave, Dallas, TX 75218 and is currently estimated at $560,799, approximately $393 per square foot. 8551 Eustis Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Alex Sanger Elementary School, W High Gaston Middle School, and Bryan Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2014
Sold by
Hunt Denny H and Hunt Lori P
Bought by
Tito Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Tray
Bought by
Card Derryl and Card Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tito Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Card Derryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $455,000 | $450,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $460,000 | $300,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $485,000 | $300,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $12,865 | $514,520 | $300,000 | $214,520 |
| 2021 | $7,739 | $293,370 | $200,000 | $93,370 |
| 2020 | $7,959 | $293,370 | $200,000 | $93,370 |
| 2019 | $8,347 | $293,370 | $200,000 | $93,370 |
| 2018 | $7,614 | $280,000 | $200,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $6,761 | $248,620 | $178,250 | $70,370 |
| 2016 | $6,761 | $248,620 | $178,250 | $70,370 |
| 2015 | $6,440 | $234,780 | $178,250 | $56,530 |
| 2014 | $6,440 | $234,780 | $178,250 | $56,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map