8552 Field Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Trailside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $543,005
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8552 Field Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $538,251, approximately $475 per square foot. 8552 Field Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Thomason Mary K
Bought by
Thomason Mary K and Martens Keven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,656
Outstanding Balance
$190,027
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Hedlund Peter S
Bought by
Thomason Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,476
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Hedlund Maxine G
Bought by
Hedlund Peter S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Hedlund Peter S and Hedlund Patricia J
Bought by
Hedlund Maxine G and Estate Of Carroll J Hedlund
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
C J Hedlund Living Trust and Hedlund Maxine G
Bought by
Hedlund Peter S and Hedlund Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Moyer David L and Moyer Marjorie L
Bought by
Hedlund Carroll J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason Mary K | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Thomason Mary K | $187,500 | Colorado National Title | |
| Hedlund Peter S | -- | -- | |
| Hedlund Maxine G | -- | -- | |
| Hedlund Peter S | -- | -- | |
| Hedlund Carroll J | $129,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomason Mary K | $241,656 | |
| Closed | Thomason Mary K | $184,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedlund Maxine G | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedlund Carroll J | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $31,993 | $9,776 | $22,217 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $31,261 | $10,456 | $20,805 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $31,261 | $10,456 | $20,805 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $26,831 | $7,701 | $19,130 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $27,603 | $7,923 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $24,826 | $7,564 | $17,262 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $24,826 | $7,564 | $17,262 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $21,411 | $5,863 | $15,548 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $21,411 | $5,863 | $15,548 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $20,825 | $5,422 | $15,403 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $20,825 | $5,422 | $15,403 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $16,756 | $5,126 | $11,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map