8552 Mackenzie Dr El Paso, TX 79907
Colonia del Carmen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8552 Mackenzie Dr, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $203,339, approximately $128 per square foot. 8552 Mackenzie Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary School, Del Valle Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $213,443 | $27,000 | $186,443 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $197,043 | $10,600 | $186,443 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $190,463 | $10,600 | $179,863 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $179,492 | $10,600 | $168,892 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $138,904 | $10,600 | $128,304 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $128,470 | $10,600 | $117,870 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $127,367 | $10,600 | $116,767 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $115,702 | $10,600 | $105,102 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $115,702 | $10,600 | $105,102 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $115,702 | $10,600 | $105,102 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $115,256 | $10,600 | $104,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map