Seller's Agent in 2013
Dick Richwine
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 558-6900
2 in this area
238 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $1,189,369
Fantastic wooded acreage w/many possible bldg sites on a 2.5 acre private lake. Nature at its finest. Must see to appreciate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: drichwine@bhhsin.com License #RB14006231 Listed on: 03/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
John Pacilio
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsford Gary L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Twin Ponds Farms Llc | -- | Royal Title | |
| Pittsford Gary | -- | -- | |
| Stuart Richard J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittsford Gary L | $267,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Sold | $265,000 | -8.6% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,198 | $937,900 | $34,500 | $903,400 |
| 2024 | $8,198 | $814,400 | $34,900 | $779,500 |
| 2023 | $7,442 | $755,700 | $32,500 | $723,200 |
| 2022 | $7,573 | $765,700 | $27,400 | $738,300 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $707,000 | $26,900 | $680,100 |
| 2020 | $6,702 | $682,200 | $25,800 | $656,400 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $561,500 | $26,500 | $535,000 |
| 2018 | $8,762 | $438,000 | $26,600 | $411,400 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $379,900 | $39,100 | $340,800 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $384,300 | $40,100 | $344,200 |
| 2014 | $445 | $22,000 | $20,100 | $1,900 |
| 2013 | $445 | $19,200 | $17,200 | $2,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dick Richwine
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 558-6900
2 in this area
238 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Pacilio
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21221526
APN: 48-15-26-400-001.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.