8553 18th Ave Kenosha, WI 53143
Red Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8553 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143 and is currently estimated at $277,344, approximately $235 per square foot. 8553 18th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $203,500 | $49,000 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $143,000 | $35,400 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $143,000 | $35,400 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $143,000 | $35,400 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $143,000 | $35,400 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $143,000 | $35,400 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $143,000 | $35,400 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $123,200 | $35,400 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $123,200 | $35,400 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $123,200 | $35,400 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $115,400 | $35,400 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $115,400 | $35,400 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map