8553 Cedar Trace Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8553 Cedar Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $267,268, approximately $208 per square foot. 8553 Cedar Trace Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Boyzo Jose
Bought by
Lara Mario Martinez and Jacinto Elizabeth Serrano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Mario Martinez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,556 | $2,614 | $5,942 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,905 | $1,799 | $6,106 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $9,335 | $1,955 | $7,380 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $9,335 | $1,955 | $7,380 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $9,335 | $1,955 | $7,380 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,874 | $1,564 | $5,310 |
| 2017 | $440 | $6,874 | $1,564 | $5,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,874 | $1,564 | $5,310 |
| 2015 | $448 | $6,874 | $1,564 | $5,310 |
| 2014 | $415 | $6,874 | $1,564 | $5,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map